Speelschema Euro 2004

nr landen tijd datum stadion uitslag
Groepswedstrijden
1 Portugal - Griekenland 18:00 zaterdag 12 juni Porto - Dragão 1-2
2 Spanje - Rusland 20:45 zaterdag 12 juni Algarve - Estádio Algarve 1-0
3 Zwitserland - Kroatië 18:00 zondag 13 juni Leiria - Dr. Magalhães Pessoa 0-0
4 Frankrijk - Engeland 20:45 zondag 13 juni Lissabon - A Luz 2-1
5 Denemarken - Italië 18:00 maandag 14 juni Guimaraes - Estádio D. Afonso Henriques 0-0
6 Zweden - Bulgarijen 20:45 maandag 14 juni Lissabon - José Alvalade XXI 5-0
7 Tsjechië - Letland 18:00 dinsdag 15 juni Aveiro - Municipal 2-1
8 Duitsland - Nederland 20:45 dinsdag 15 juni Porto - Dragão 1-1
9 Griekenland - Spanje 18:00 woensdag 16 juni Porto - Estádio da Bessa 1-1
10 Rusland - Portugal 20:45 woensdag 16 juni Lissabon - A Luz 0-2
11 Engeland - Zwitserland 18:00 donderdag 17 juni Coimbra - Cidade de Coimbra 3-0
12 Kroatië - Frankrijk 20:45 donderdag 17 juni Leiria - Dr. Magalhães Pessoa 2-2
13 Bulgarije - Denemarken 18:00 vrijdag 18 juni Braga - Municipal 0-2
14 Italië - Zweden 20:45 vrijdag 18 juni Porto - Dragão 1-1
15 Letland - Duitsland 18:00 zaterdag 19 juni Porto - Estádio da Bessa 0-0
16 Nederland - Tsjechië 20:45 zaterdag 19 juni Aveiro - Municipal 2-3
17 Spanje - Portugal 20:45 zondag 20 juni Lissabon - José Alvalade XXI 0-1
18 Rusland - Griekenland 20:45 zondag 20 juni Algarve - Estádio Algarve 2-1
19 Kroatië - Engeland 20:45 maandag 21 juni Lissabon - A Luz 2-4
20 Zwitserland - Frankrijk 20:45 maandag 21 juni Coimbra - Cidade de Coimbra 1-3
21 Italië - Bulgarije 20:45 dinsdag 22 juni Guimaraes - Estádio D. Afonso Henriques 2-1
22 Denemarken - Zweden 20:45 dinsdag 22 juni Porto - Estádio da Bessa 2-2
23 Nederland - Letland 20:45 woensdag 23 juni Braga - Municipal 3-0
24 Duitsland - Tsjechië 20:45 woensdag 23 juni Lissabon - José Alvalade XXI 1-2
Kwartfinales
25 Portugal - Engeland 20:45 donderdag 24 juni Lissabon - A Luz 2 wns -2
26 Frankrijk - Griekenland 20:45 vrijdag 25 juni Lissabon - José Alvalade XXI 0-1
27 Zweden - Nederland 20:45 zaterdag 26 juni Algarve - Estádio Algarve 0-0 wns
28 Tsjechië - Denemarken 20:45 zondag 27 juni Porto - Dragão 3-0
Halvefinales /td>
29 Portugal - Nederland 20:45 woensdag 30 juni Lissabon - José Alvalade XXI 2-1
30 Griekenland - Tsjechië 20:45 donderdag 1 juli Porto - Dragão 1-0
Finale
31 Portugal - Griekenland 20:45 zondag 4 juli Lissabon - A Luz 0-1